+886-3-5770099 sales@mail.foci.com.tw

Filter WDMs, CWDMs, DWDMs

Products


Rapid development of telecommunication systems and increasing demand for bandwidth, the filter-based, Wavelength Division Multiplexing products have become the best choice of increasing bandwidth within existing or developing optical networks. FOCI provides CWDM, DWDM components, modules as core passive elements that manage huge numbers of optical signal channels.
FOCI’s OADM/CWDM/DWDM products cover customized numbers, of channels with/without upgrade port Mux /Demux applications

WDM Devices

M-AC

Coarse WDM Add/Drops

M-AD-2

200GHz Dense WDM Add/Drops

M-CT

Thin Film Coarse WDMs

M-CC

4/8/10 channel Mini-CWDMs

M-MD

DWDM Add/Drop Module (previous M-OD)

M-DT-2

200GHz Dense WDMs

W-HI

High Isolation WDMs(Fusing type)

M-MC

CWDM Add/Drop Module (previous M-OC)

M-NT

Singlemode Filter WDMs

M-AD-1

100GHz Dense WDM Add/Drops

M-CP

Pluggable Coarse WDMs

M-DT-1

100GHz Dense WDMs

M-MM

Multimode Filter WDMs

M-NT-TR

Triple Wavelength WDMs (1310/1490/1550nm)

W-NS

Standard Singlemode WDMs

Filter devices

F-NS

Standard Singlemode Filters

F-HI

High Isolation Filters

Catalogs

WDM Series

Whole Content (5,940 KB)

Short Term Catalog

Version 7 (18,053 KB)

Package Selection

Package Dimensions

Complete Catalog

Version 6 (5,632 KB)

Important Notice:

FOCI reserves the rights to improve and modify the features and specifications of the products described in the catalog without prior notification.

Get in touch

Fill out the quick form and we will get back to you at the speed of light.

8 + 9 =